Varsity Soccer

Schedule

Event Opponent Date Advantage Result Score
Christ School at Asheville High School (Scrimmage) Wed, 08/10/2022 - 6:30pm
A.C. Reynolds at Christ School (Scrimmage) Thu, 08/11/2022 - 4:00pm
Charlotte Country Day at Christ School Tue, 08/16/2022 - 5:30pm Loss 3-2
Charlotte Providence Day at Christ School Fri, 08/19/2022 - 4:30pm Win 2-1
Christ School at East Henderson Mon, 08/22/2022 - 6:45pm Win 3-2
Covenant Day at Christ School Fri, 08/26/2022 - 6:00pm Loss 2-1
R.J. Reynolds at Christ School Sat, 08/27/2022 - 1:00pm Loss 3-0
Charlotte Christian at Christ School Tue, 08/30/2022 - 6:00pm Win 1-0
Christ School at Rabun Gap (Ga.) Fri, 09/02/2022 - 6:00pm Loss 2-1
Christ School vs. Wake Christian at Ravenscroft Thu, 09/08/2022 - 5:00pm Loss 3-2
Christ School vs. Wake Forest Rolesville at Ravenscroft Fri, 09/09/2022 - 5:00pm Win 2-0
Christ School vs. Cannon School at Ravenscroft, 11 a.m. Sat, 09/10/2022 - 4:00pm Loss 1-1 (5-4 PKs)
Carmel Christian at Christ School Fri, 09/16/2022 - 6:30pm Loss 2-2 (5-4 PKs)
Christ School at Carolina Day Tue, 09/20/2022 - 5:30pm Win 1-0
Asheville School at Christ School Thu, 09/22/2022 - 6:00pm Win 2-0
Asheville Christian Academy at Christ School Tue, 09/27/2022 - 6:00pm Win 3-0
Rabun Gap (Ga.) at Christ School Thu, 09/29/2022 - 6:00pm Loss 6-0
Christ School at Asheville School Tue, 10/04/2022 - 6:00pm Win 2-0
Christ School at High Point Wesleyan Christian Academy Fri, 10/07/2022 - 7:00pm Win 1-0
Carolina Day at Christ School (Senior Night) Tue, 10/11/2022 - 6:00pm Loss 3-2

Roster

Name Hometown Class
Bradley Campbell Black Mountain, N.C. 2024
Reeves Cates Pinehurst, N.C. 2024
Carter Compton Fairview, N.C. 2024
Truett Compton Fairview, N.C. 2025
Jonathan Chen Arden, N.C. 2023
Patterson Dew Asheville, N.C. 2024
Wells Edwards Greensboro, N.C. 2025
Ambrose Ehlers Greenville, S.C. 2024
Luke Garner Fletcher, N.C. 2024
Max Hartwig Charleston, S.C. 2023
Jake Jarrett Arden, N.C. 2024
Jackson Knoll Swannanoa, N.C. 2023
James Mennell Asheville, N.C. 2024
Brendan Regan Rockville, Md. 2024
Jaron Richardson Asheville, N.C. 2023
George Robbins Brevard, N.C. 2024
Ethan Rose Mills River, N.C. 2024
Luka Rose Mills River, N.C. 2025
Cole Schwarz Black Mountain, N.C. 2024
Mason Atwater Asheville, N.C. 2024
Ben Yang Asheville, N.C. 2024
Clayton Butler Arden, N.C. 2026
Benjie Bernstein Asheville, N.C. 2026
Josh Mwagomba Blantyre, Malawi 2025
Jacob Jordan Candler, N.C. 2026
Kai Rottenberg Black Mountain, N.C. 2026
Wyatt Campbell Black Mountain, N.C. 2026
Jack West Asheville, N.C. 2025
Alec Dzialo Fletcher, N.C. 2027
Collier Lilly Hendersonville, N.C. 2025
Tyler Thompson Arden, N.C. 2024
Spencer Thompson Arden, N.C. 2026