Alumni

Class Contacts


Log in and find your class contact in the alumni directory. For any class not listed, please contact the Advancement Office.

Class of Class Contact(s)
2019 Mr. Mac Gortney '19, Mr. Evan Hoyle '19, Mr. Ross Oakley '19
2018 Mr. John Beard '18, Mr. David Shainberg '18
2017 Mr. Siler Sloan '17, Mr. Vance Stiles '17, Mr. James Turley '17
2016 Mr. Arthur H. Garst IV '16, Mr. Belk A. McDill '16, Mr. Harris K. Smoots '16
2015 Mr. Ovide H. de St. Aubin '15, Mr. Patrick J. Fitzsimmons '15,
Mr. Patrick C. Grace '15, Mr. Jack P. Purvis '15
2014 Mr. Edwin A. Dalrymple III '14, Mr. Robert J. Hussey IV '14,
Mr. Thomas C. Lynch '14, Mr. Jack Pace '14
2013 Mr. Matthew C. Cioce '13, Mr. Denis R. de St. Aubin, Jr. '13,
Mr. Jacob C. Froelich '13, Mr. Robert H. Stolz, Jr. '13
2012 Mr. Thomas R. Beard III '12, Mr. Kelton E. Lastein '12, Mr. Miller P. Robinson, Jr. '12
Mr. McKay H. Tye '12

2011

Mr. Robert W. Byrd '11

2010 Mr. Bradley M. E. Dunn '10, Mr. Graylyn P. Loomis '10, Mr. Ross Weathersbee ‘10
2009 Mr. Christian A. Rogers '09, Mr. Josh A. Whitney '09
2008 Mr. James M. Snider '08
2007 Mr. John Umburger '07
2006 Mr. Christopher W. Locke '06, Mr. Jack L. Smallpage '06
2005 Mr. Thomas R. Coley '05, Mr. Harley O. Morgan '05, Mr. Tyler L. Riggins '05
2004 Mr. Dylan M. Parkes '04
2003 Mr. James T. Tanner '03
2001 Mr. Eric E. Thorp '01
2000 Mr. Guy Campbell '00, Mr. George Bitter '00
1999 Mr. Daniel P. Helm '99
1998 Mr. Clefton Davidson '98, Mr. John D. Montgomery '98
1997 Mr. C. Doug Sutton '97
1996 Mr. Thomas Taylor Manning '96, Mr. Ryan Montague '96
1995 Mr.  Zach Landis '95, Mr. John W. Payton '95, Mr. Lem Sanders '95
1994 Mr. Drew P. Hyche '94
1991 Mr. John C. Knapp, Jr. '91
1989 Mr. James A. Searle III '89, P'18, P'21
1990 Mr. Jay Taylor '90
1988 Mr. Will Bethea '88
1987 Mr. Richard E. Haake '87
1986 Mr. Charles E. Allen IV '86, Mr. Mordelo Breckenridge, Jr. '86
1984 Mr. Christopher Jason Bready '84
1982 Mr. Dru Baker '82
1981 Mr. Anthony Coggiola '81
1980 Mr. Mark A. Whitney '80, P'06, P'09
1979 Mr. Baker W. Madison '79, P'18
1978 Mr. William J. Kearney IV '78, P'20
1977 Mr. Brian Pecheles '77
1976 Mr. Jim Deluca '76
1975 Mr. William E. King, Jr. '75, P'08
1974 Mr. Ted deSaussere '74
1973 Mr. John Heintish '73
1972 Mr. Daniel R. Stevenson II '72, P'15
1971 Mr. Bill Coxe '71
1970

Mr. Tom Burke '70, The Rev. James K. P. Van Zandt '70,
Mr. Robert H. Washburn '70, Mr. Tommy Westfeldt '70

1969 Mr. Thomas E. Beck '69, P'07
1968 Mr. R. Emery Clark '68, Mr. Albert Matheny '68
1967 Mr. Maurice H. Hendrick '67
1966 Mr. Robert A. Boylan, Jr. '66, P'86
1965 Mr. Thomas W. Youngblood '65
1964 Mr. Bob Toomey '64
1963 Mr. W. Edward Souther, Jr. '63
1962 Mr Charles E. Waddell III '62, Mr. Craig M. Wardlaw, Sr. '62
1961 Mr. Clarence Courtney Lipscomb '61
1960 Mr. Larry Eustis '60, Mr. Frank Foster ‘60, Mr. Earle G. Prevost '60
1959 Mr. John Griswold '59
1958 Mr. Brev Moore '58, Mr. Tim Scobie ’58
1957 Mr. Grady Byrd '57
1956 BGEN Chalmers R Carr, Jr. USAF(Ret.) '56, GP'15
1955 Mr. William H. Briggs '55
1954 Mr. Durward Grady ‘54
1953 Mr. Ellison A. Smyth, Jr. '53
1952 Mr. Dick Smith '52
1951 Mr. Chic Sale '51