Varsity Football

Schedule

Event Opponent Date Advantage Result Score
Christ School at Corbin (Ky.) in the Cumberland Valley Pigskin Classic Fri, 08/20/2021 - 8:15pm Loss 35-21
Christ School at Maiden Fri, 09/10/2021 - 7:30pm Loss 27-21
Rabun Gap (Ga.) at Christ School Fri, 09/17/2021 - 7:00pm Loss 37-13
Charlotte Providence Day at Christ School Fri, 09/24/2021 - 7:30pm Win 25-21
Christ School at Charlotte Latin Fri, 10/01/2021 - 7:00pm Loss 24-14
Christ School at Charlotte Country Day Fri, 10/15/2021 - 7:00pm Win 45-0
Charlotte Christian at Christ School Fri, 10/22/2021 - 7:00pm Win 34-31
Christ School at Asheville School Sat, 10/30/2021 - 1:30pm Win 60-24
NCISAA Division I Playoffs: Charlotte Christian at Christ School Fri, 11/05/2021 - 7:00pm Loss 42-7

Roster

Name Hometown Class
Quinton Cancel Asheville, N.C. 2023
Zack Myers Arden, N.C. 2024
Trey Wagner Greenville, S.C. 2022
JoVaughn Hudson Candler, N.C. 2023
Ashton Parker Greensboro, N.C. 2024
Jakob Iwanek Arden, N.C. 2024
Cayden Jones Asheville, N.C. 2024
Triston Ward Griswold, Conn. 2023
Gabe Berardi Larkspur, Calif. 2022
Tray Mauney Forest City, N.C. 2023
Vincent Lytle Winnipeg, Canada 2024
A.J. Simpkins Charlotte, N.C. 2022
Wilkes Thomas Snow Hill, N.C. 2024
Sebastian Knight Hendersonville, N.C. 2023
Matthew Hammel Clyde, N.C. 2023
Will Neumann Augusta, Ga. 2024
Bryce Sain Whittier, N.C. 2022
Cooper Perone Arden, N.C. 2024
Morlue Eesiah Greensboro, N.C. 2024
Thomas Bell Asheville, N.C. 2024
Jake Regan Rockville, Md. 2021
Ben Reece Fletcher, N.C. 2025
Jack Shimer Raleigh, N.C. 2023
Triston Mowry Savannah, Ga. 2023
Will Walker Arden, N.C. 2025
Jordan Edgecomb Atlanta, Ga. 2025
A.J. Jacobs Greenville, N.C. 2022
Seth Shuler Bryson City, N.C. 2023
Brady Ioannidis Kitchener, Canada 2022
Jacob Halfacre Arden, N.C. 2022
Eli Brasher Black Mountain, N.C. 2022
Noah Henthorn Winston-Salem, N.C. 2024
Charlie Bednar Asheville, N.C. 2022
Wesley Thomas Asheville, N.C. 2022
Tucker Reece Fletcher, N.C. 2023
Christopher Arch Cherokee, N.C. 2025
J.D. Steven Arden, N.C. 2023
Dylan Lindsey Lithia, Fla. 2023
Raymond Berryhill Mount Pleasant, S.C. 2024
Tidiane Gakou New York, N.Y. 2023
Brewer Nitcher Etowah, N.C. 2025