Varsity Football

Schedule

Event Opponent Date Advantage Result Score
Charlotte Latin at Christ School Fri, 08/19/2022 - 7:00pm Loss 10-6
Christ School at Polk County Fri, 08/26/2022 - 7:30pm Win 39-7
Carrollwood Day (Fla.) at Christ School Fri, 09/02/2022 - 7:00pm Loss 35-29
Legion Collegiate (S.C.) at Christ School Fri, 09/09/2022 - 7:00pm Win 40-7
Christ School at Rabun Gap (Ga.) Fri, 09/16/2022 - 7:00pm Loss 21-14
Christ School at Charlotte Providence Day Fri, 09/23/2022 - 7:00pm Loss 42-0
Christ School at Metrolina Christian Fri, 10/07/2022 - 7:00pm Win 27-8
Charlotte Country Day at Christ School Fri, 10/14/2022 - 7:00pm Win 24-13
Christ School at Charlotte Christian Fri, 10/21/2022 - 7:00pm Loss 52-7
Asheville School at Christ School Sat, 10/29/2022 - 1:30pm Win 18-9
NCISAA Division I State Playoffs: Christ School at Charlotte Latin Fri, 11/04/2022 - 7:00pm Win 36-35
NCISAA Division I State Playoffs: Christ School at Charlotte Providence Day Sat, 11/12/2022 - 7:00pm Loss 51-14

Roster

Name Hometown Class
Quinton Cancel Asheville, N.C. 2023
Zack Myers Arden, N.C. 2023
Josh Harrison Greenville, S.C. 2024
JoVaughn Hudson Candler, N.C. 2023
Ashton Parker Greensboro, N.C. 2024
Jakob Iwanek Arden, N.C. 2024
Cayden Jones Asheville, N.C. 2024
Paul Kloberdanz Oklahoma City, Okla. 2026
Khalil Conley Fletcher, N.C. 2024
Tray Mauney Forest City, N.C. 2023
Vincent Lytle Winnipeg, Canada 2024
Jackson Cancel Asheville, N.C. 2025
Fallou Faye New York, N.Y. 2025
Matthew Hammel Clyde, N.C. 2023
Will Neumann Augusta, Ga. 2024
Seth Shuler Bryson City, N.C. 2023
Ladson Walker Arden, N.C. 2026
Cooper Perone Arden, N.C. 2024
Tony Murphy Fletcher, N.C. 2023
Lou Eesiah Greensboro, N.C. 2024
Jace Self Greenwood, S.C. 2024
Calvin Williams New York, N.Y. 2024
Kaden Brown Lutz, Fla. 2024
Jack Holmes Asheville, N.C. 2025
Jake Landis Fletcher, N.C. 2025
Jack Shimer Raleigh, N.C. 2023
Jaylen Daniels Greenville, N.C. 2025
Jordan Edgecomb Atlanta, Ga. 2025
Henry Chapman Asheville, N.C. 2025
Chris Arch Cherokee, N.C. 2025
Hayes Hewett Charlotte, N.C. 2025
Wilder Brasher Black Mountain, N.C. 2026
Noah Henthorn Winston-Salem, N.C. 2024
Eythan Serrano Dallas, Texas 2025
David Buckingham Etowah, N.C. 2024
Tom Tang Asheville, N.C. 2023
Sam Mandrell Fletcher, N.C. 2026
Bruce White Creedmoor, N.C. 2024
Luc Madesclaire Fredericksburg, Va. 2025
Tyler Brouse Wilmington, N.C. 2025
Luke Anderson Asheville, N.C. 2025
Dylan Lindsey Waynesville, N.C. 2023
Weder Qin Beijing, China 2024
Tidiane Gakou New York, N.Y. 2023
Blue Simmons Candler, N.C. 2025
Matthew Pethel Arden, N.C. 2023
Dawson Thompson Abaco, Bahamas 2024
Brewer Nitcher Etowah, N.C. 2025