Next Level Greenies


Learn more about where Christ School alumni have played both professionally and collegiately.

Aydan White

Professional Athletes

PROFESSIONAL ATHLETES

The Plumlee brothers.

CHAVIS HOLMES '05 (OVERSEAS BASKETBALL)

TRAVIS HOLMES '05 (NBA G LEAGUE AND OVERSEAS BASKETBALL)

MATTHEW GWYNNE '06 (OVERSEAS BASKETBALL)

MALIK COOKE '07 (OVERSEAS BASKETBALL)

MILES PLUMLEE '08 (NBA)

LAKEEM JACKSON '09 (OVERSEAS BASKETBALL)

MASON PLUMLEE '09 (NBA)

SEBASTIAN KOCH '10 (OVERSEAS BASKETBALL)

CHAMP STUART '10 (MINOR LEAGUE BASEBALL)

LUCAS TROUTMAN '10 (OVERSEAS BASKETBALL)

DAMARCUS HARRISON '11 (OVERSEAS BASKETBALL)

MARSHALL PLUMLEE '11 (NBA AND NBA G LEAGUE)

SHANNON HALE ' 13 (OVERSEAS BASKETBALL)

JASON WEBER '13 (MAJOR LEAGUE LACROSSE)

Class of 2020 Commitments

  • Cameron Akers - College of Charleston Golf
  • Will Buchanan - Liberty University Football
  • Davis Lindsey - Loyola University Maryland Lacrosse
  • Navy Shuler - Appalachian State University Football
  • Jack Sutton - Walters State Community College Baseball
  • Aydan White - N.C. State University Football

Class of 2019

  • Trey Austin - University of Miami Track
  • Hagan Brooks - Queens University Lacrosse
  • Keyvaun Cobb - Wofford College Football
  • Spencer Dyer - North Greenville University Lacrosse
  • Sidney Gibbs - Shaw University Football
  • Mac Gortney - Sewanee: The University of the South Baseball
  • Zach Grinde - Virginia Military Institute Lacrosse
  • Jack Harrison - Lafayette College Lacrosse
  • Corey Lavinder - Belmont University Soccer
  • Max LeCroy - Lenoir-Rhyne University Baseball
  • James Lilly - Southwestern University Lacrosse
  • Hunter Macomber - Appalachian State Baseball
  • Will McNichols - University of Utah Lacrosse
  • Kaedin Robinson - ASA College-Brooklyn Campus Football
  • Eddy Sherman - Ohio Wesleyan University Track
  • West Shuler - University of Tennessee Football
  • Kevin Snyder - University of Miami Track
  • Kojack Thompson - Roanoke College Basketball
  • Chad Treadway - Georgia State Baseball

 

Class of 2018

  • McKinley Bell - Appalachian State Baseball
  • Max Brie - St. Bonaventure University Lacrosse
  • Alex Byron - Furman Lacrosse
  • Jackson Hipp - Brown University Baseball
  • Carson Ownbey - University of North Carolina-Charlotte Golf
  • Hunter Vines - High Point University Lacrosse

Class of 2017

 

  • Joey Cinque - Rollins Lacrosse
  • Kokayi Cobb – University of North Carolina-Charlotte Track
  • Will Fleming - Wake Forest University Baseball
  • Jared Gash - Emory and Henry Football
  • Matt Halvorsen - Western Carolina University Basketball
  • Will Iorio - Coast Guard Academy Lacrosse
  • Drew Johnson - Eastern Tennessee State University Football
  • Morgan McKay - Arkansas State Basketball
  • Tyler Redmond - Emory and Henry Football
  • Jonah Roberts - Drexel University Lacrosse
  • Riley Smith - High Point University Lacrosse

 

Class of 2016

 

  • Michael Freeman - Davidson College Golf
  • John Fulkerson - University of Tennessee Basketball
  • Aaron Graham - Applachian State University Golf
  • Young Perry - Wofford Soccer
  • Chris Akers - East Carolina Golf
  • Thomas Garbee - Naval Academy Golf

 

Class of 2015

 

  • Landon Archangelo - Shippensburg University Football
  • Will Buckner - Milligan College Basketball
  • John Caldwell - Roanoke College Basketball
  • Austin Cooke - North Greenville University Football
  • Malik Johnson - North Carolina A&T Football
  • Walker Lanning - Western Carolina University Football
  • Jonathan Rector - Clemson University Golf
  • Anthony Vaglica - USC Upstate Baseball
  • Joe Keeler - University of Tennessee Football

 

Class of 2014

 

  • Lloyd Burgess - UNC Greensboro Basketball
  • Alec Wnuk - UNC Asheville Basketball
  • Stephen Bridges - Appalachian State Football
  • Mark Pryor - University of Maryland Baltimore County Lacrosse
  • AJ Hellstern - University of Tampa Lacrosse
  • Reid Memmel - Ursinus College (PA) Lacrosse
  • Cameron Opp - West Point Baseball

 

Class of 2013

 

  • Jaylen Allen - Wofford College Basketball
  • Charles Beale - Tabor College Football
  • Shannon Hale - University of Alabama Basketball
  • Christian Jewkes - Limestone College Baseball and Football
  • Rhyne Jones - Louisiana State University Golf
  • Craig Kiley - Roanoke College Baseball
  • Ells Parham - Appalachian State University Track
  • Daniel Shaw - Berry College Soccer
  • Trae Sweeting - Georgia State University Baseball
  • Jason Weber - University of Detroit Mercy Lacrosse

 

Class of 2012

  • Will Weeks - UNC Asheville Basketball
  • Jerome Hairston - Towson University Basketball
  • Bryan Clark - Lenoir-Rhyne Lacrosse
  • Spenser Dalton - UNC Chapel Hill Basketball
  • Gibbs McEachran - Furman University Lacrosse
  • Brett Kingston - Mount Olive College Lacrosse
  • Zach Korkowski - Wofford College Basketball
  • Sam Martin - Furman University Football
  • Andy McMillan - Furman University Football
  • Zach Mitchell - Lafayette College Football
  • Jeff Krieger - Elon University Golf
  • Cory Sciupider - University of Notre Dame Golf
  • McKay Tye - High Point University Golf

Class of 2011

  • PH Broyhill - Presbyterian College Tennis
  • Justin Carmichael - Presbyterian College Football
  • John Coyne - Mars Hill College Lacrosse
  • Trevonte Dixon - College of Charleston Basketball
  • Damarcus Harrison - Clemson University Basketball
  • Mark Nadler - Mars Hill College Lacrosse
  • Marshall Plumlee - Duke University Basketball
  • David Shaw - Berry College Soccer

 

Class of 2010

 

  • Lucas Troutman - Elon University Basketball
  • Sebastian Koch - Elon University Basketball
  • Eric Smith - University of South Carolina Basketball
  • Charlie Martin - Rhodes College Golf
  • Andrew Walters - Mars Hill College Lacrosse
  • Jervis Stuart - Brevard College Baseball
  • Brad Dunn - University of North Carolina Lacrosse

 

Class of 2009

 

  • Mason Plumlee - Duke University Basketball
  • Lakeem Jackson - University of South Carolina Basketball
  • Dee Giger - Harvard University Basketball
  • Reggie King - Winthrop University Basketball
  • Ty Baugh - Presbyterian College Lacrosse
  • Taylor Bethea - Manhattan College Lacrosse
  • Auggy Campbell - Duke University Football
  • Christian Rogers - Campbell University Football
  • Marcus Nelson - North Carolina A&T University Football
  • Ali Knowles - Troy University Baseball

 

Class of 2008

 

  • Miles Plumlee - Duke University Basketball
  • Sam Redmond - Wake Forest University Soccer
  • Aaron Ingle - Wake Forest University Basketball
  • Rett English - Centre College Cross Country
  • Max Snider - Catholic University Lacrosse

 

Class of 2007

 

  • Malik Cooke - University of Nevada Basketball
  • Jamie Locke - University of North Carolina Lacrosse
  • Andrew Beck - North Greenville University Golf
  • Thespo Mathabane - William & Mary Track
  • Matt Youngblood - Guilford College Lacrosse

 

Class of 2006

  • Matt Gwynne - Campbell University Basketball
  • Tyler Cashin - Queens University Lacrosse
  • Chris Locke - Wingate University Lacrosse

Class of 2005

  • Travis Holmes - Virginia Military Institute Basketball
  • Chavis Holmes -Virginia Military Institute Basketball
  • Sean Edey - Bethune-Cookman University Golf